R.A. Bakker & son

Dolf and son Ruud Bakker from Veenendaal have been one of the best one day long distance lofts in the Netherlands in recent years. The one day long distance has to happen with a great series…and how, they regularly compete in the entire competition of department 7 and far beyond. A top offer with lot 54, daughter “Gene,” 5x top 10 NPO, lot 55, son from 1st x 2nd NPO, lot 56 from “Germiny,” 1st – 2nd – 6th NPO & lot 57, child from top couple “Gershon” X “Naima,” perhaps the last chance ever.

Go back to all fanciers

Lot 54: NL19-1507602

Daughter “GENE”, 5x TOP 10 NPO, 3. NPO Vierzon 2671 d, 3. NPO Gien 4607 d, 6. NPO Chateaudun 1974 d, 6. NPO Blois 2310 d, 7. NPO Bourges 2923 d. x “811”, mother of o.a. Artus”, 1. NPO Issoudun 4296 d, sector 3 – 14.084 d, “068”, 2. NPO – 3505 d, 4. Nat.-12.511 d, “584”, 8. – 3730 d. etc,
daughter “Davids Son” & “Daydream”, C. & G. Koopman, ‘Daydream”, 1. NPO Ablis & mother “Jerson”, Olympiade pigeon Nitra 2013.

NL19-1507602. HEN. R.A. BAKKER AND SON., VEENENDAAL.
COMES FROM ‘GENE’ X ‘811’.

Sire: NL15-1576743. ‘Gene’, R.A. Bakker & Son
5 x top 10 N.P.O. races.
3e prize winner Vierzon 2019.
3e N.P.O. – 2.671 d.
3e Sector 3 – 8.065 d.
3e N.U. – 11.193 d.
36e Nat. – 26.141 d.
Other N.P.O./N.U. races.
3e Gien – 4.607 d.
6e Chateaudun – 1.974 d.
7e Bourges – 2.923 d.
7e Bourges N.U. – 16.658 d.
6e Blois – 2.310 d.
40e Blois N.U. – 5.967 d.
13e Issoudun – 3.498 d.
24e Issoudun N.U. – 13.906 d.
20e Bourges I – 4.118 d.
67e Bourges II – 4.814 d.
37e Issoudun – 2.895 d.
2e Ace Pigeon Dep. 7 Long Distance races.
6e Pipa Ranking & 6e Olympiade pigeon.

Grandsire: NL13-1040688. R.A. Bakker and Son.
Grandson ‘Valitas’, 4 x top-10 long distance N.P.O. races.
Winner N.U. Race Blois 2012 – 9.586 d.
‘688’ is father of ‘Germiny’, 3 x top-10 N.P.O. long distance races.
He comes from NL11-1523520. R.A. Bakker and Son.
Son ‘Valitas’ x ‘568’.
X NL12-1410817. R.A. Bakker and Son. Daughter ‘Blue Electric’ x ‘Miss’.

Granddam: NL11-1526078. R.A. Bakker and Son
Sister ‘Lord Ballina’. ‘Ballina’ 7 x top 32 in 16e SCMDPR in S.A.
Hot Spot Car races:
Race 1 28e – 4.462 d.
Race 3 23e – 4.229 d.
Race 5 32e – 3.856 d.
‘078’ is mother of ‘Germiny’, 3 x top-10.
She comes from NL10-1461680. ‘Meandro’, R.A. Bakker and Son
Brother ‘Yvettte’, won o.a. 2e N.P.O. Blois.
X NL08-2049310. ‘Dakira’, C. & G. Koopman.
(Grand)mother ‘Lord Ballina’, 7 x top 32.

Dam: NL13-1654811. ‘811’. C. & G. Koopman.
Daughter ‘Davids Son’ and ‘Daydream’.
‘Daydream’ won 1e prize N.P.O. Ablis and is mother of ‘Jerson’, Olympiade pigeon 2013 Nitra.
‘811’ is mother of:
‘Artus’, won N.P.O. Issoudun – 4.296 d. and sector 3 – 14.084 d.
‘068’, won o.a. 2e prize N.P.O. – 3.505 d. And is also 4e Nat. – 12.511 d.
‘584’, won 8e – 3.730 d.

Grandsire: NL07-1207620. ‘David Son’, C. & G. Koopman.
Sire ‘Miss Summum’, 4e N.P.O. Troyes – 8.079 d. And brother of ‘David’s son’ bred
1e N.P.O. Blois – 3.969 d.
1e N.P.O. Ablis – 6.644 d.
He comes from NL97-2252909. ‘Gilmour’, C. & G. Koopman.
X NL95-5501251. ‘Showpiece’, C. & G. Koopman.
‘Showpiece’ is mother of ‘Zebran’.

Granddam: NL07-5724626. ‘Daydream’, C. & G. Koopman.
Mother of ‘Jerson’, Olympiade pigeon 2013 Cat. (C) Nitra.
‘Daydream’ won N.P.O. Long Distance Ablis 1033 mpm.
She comes from NL02-2373002. ‘Cassius’, C. & G. Koopman.
Halfbrother ‘Magic Man’.
X NL04-2031763. ‘Miss Mookhoek’, Marijke Vink.
Sister ‘Farah Diba’, 1e Ace Pigeon.

View pedigree

Lot 55: NL19-1507603

Son 1e x 2e NPO Vierzon 2019!

Son “GERARD”, 1. NPO Vierzon 2671 d. 2019, 1. Sector 3 – 8065 d, 1. Noordelijke Unie 11.211 d, 21. Nat. – 26.141 d. x “17-074”, 2. NPO Vierzon 2671 d. 2019, 2. Sector 3 – 8065 d, 2. Noordelijke Unie 11.211 d, 22. Nat.- 26.141 d.

NL19-1507603. COCK. R.A. BAKKER AND SON., VEENENDAAL.
COMES FROM ‘GERARD’ X ‘074’.

Sire: NL18-1725369. ‘Gerard’, R.A. Bakker and Son.
Winner Nat. Vierzon 2019:
1e N.P.O. – 2.671 d.
1e Sector 3 – 8.065 d.
1e N.U. – 11.211 d.
21e Nat. – 26.141 d.

Grandsire: NL16-1358139. R.A. Bakker and Son
Son of ‘Mr. Euro’ and ‘298’. Both direct Gerard Koopman.
Father of ‘Gerard’:
Winner Nat. Vierzon 2019:
1e N.P.O. – 2.671 d.
1e Sector 3 – 8.065 d.
1e N.U. – 11.211 d.
21e Nat. – 26.141 d.
He comes from NL07-1207615. ‘Mr. Euro’, C. & G. Koopman.
Grandsire ‘Panamera’.
X NL14-1462298. C. & G. Koopman. Daughter ‘Miss Jenjira’, 1e N.P.O.

Granddam: NL16-1358125. R.A. Bakker and Son.
Daughter of ‘707’ x ‘357’, both direct Gerard koopman.
Mother of ‘Gerard’:
Winner Nat. Vierzon 2019:
1e N.P.O. – 2.671 d.
1e Sector 3 – 8.065 d.
1e N.U. – 11.211 d.
21e Nat. – 26.141 d.
She comes from NL13-1654707. ‘Son Conrado’, won o.a.
2e Pommeroeul – 7.345 d.
X NL14-1462357. C. & G. Koopman.
Daughter ‘Jerson’ x ‘Marani’.

Dam: NL17-1101074. R.A. Bakker & Son
2e prize winner Vierzon 2019.
2e N.P.O. – 2.671 d.
2e Sector 3 – 8.065 d.
2e N.U. – 11.211 d.
22e Nat. – 26.141 d.

Grandsire: NL12-1410973. ‘Son Valitas’, R.A. Bakker and Son
Father of ‘074’.
Vierzon 2019:
2e N.P.O. – 2.671 d.
2e Sector 3 – 8.065 d.
2e N.U. – 11.211 d.
22e Nat. – 26.141 d.
Also father of ‘484’, won o.a. Chateauroux 2018.
He comes from NL08-1304438. ‘Valitas’, R.A. Bakker and Son
4 x top-10 long distance N.P.O. races.
X NL11-1185881. ‘Flirt’, C. & G. Koopman.
Daughter ‘Golden Dirk’ x ‘Gicara’.

Granddam: NL08-2048913. ‘Queen Alexander’, C. & G. Koopman.
Halfsister ‘Bassira’ and mother of ‘074’.
Vierzon 2019:
2e N.P.O. – 2.671 d.
2e Sector 3 – 8.065 d.
2e N.U. – 11.211 d.
22e Nat. – 26.141 d.
Also mother of ‘484’, won o.a. Chateauroux 2018.
She comes from NL00-2479301. ‘Gersom’, C. & G. Koopman.
Brother of ‘Damilo’.
X B98-6593456. ‘Amira’, van Hove-Uytterhoeven.
‘Amira’ is mother of o.a. ‘Bassira’.

View pedigree

Place your buying order by phone

Lex de Jongh +31623916026
Piet de Vogel +31622777328
William Geurtz +31623306297
André van Boxtel +31639854806
Marien Orgers +31651361832
To fanciers

Lot 56: NL19-1506290

Daughter “GERMINY”, 1. NPO Blois 2310 d, 2016, 7. Int. Nat. N.U. – 5967 d. 6. NPO Bourges I – 4118 d, 2. NPO Bourges II – 4814 d, 3. N.U. – 14.226 d, 15. NPO Issoudun 2895 d, 18. N.U. – 6604 d. Father of: 6. – 8605 d, 8. – 8755 d, 25. 8755 d. brother “Gene”, 5x Top 10 NPO! x “NADRA”, C. & G. Koopman grandmother “Cayman”, winner 1. NPO & NU Issoudun 6604 d.

NL19-1506290. HEN. R.A. BAKKER AND SON, VEENENDAAL.
COMES FROM ‘GERMINY’ X ‘NADRA’.

Sire: NL15-1522947. ‘Germiny’, R.A. Bakker and Son
Winner N.P.O. Blois ’16 – 2.310 d.
Is also 7e Int. N.U. Race Blois – 5.967 d.
2017:
6e N.P.O. Bourges I – 4.118 d.
2e N.P.O. Bourges II – 4.814 d. and also 3e prize N.U. – 14.226 d.
15e N.P.O. Issoudun – 2.895 d. and also 18e prize N.U. – 6.604 d.
Father of:
6e – 8.605 d.
8e – 8.755 d.
25e – 8.755 d.
Brother of ‘Gene’, 5 x top-10 N.P.O. races.

Grandsire: NL13-1040688. R.A. Bakker and Son
Grandson ‘Valitas’, 4 x top-10 long distance N.P.O. races.
Winner N.U. Race Blois 2012 – 9.586 d.
‘688’ is father of ‘Germiny’, 3 x top-10 N.P.O. long distance races.
He comes from NL11-1523520. R.A. Bakker and Son
Son ‘Valitas’ x ‘568’.
X NL12-1410817. R.A. Bakker and Son. Daughter ‘Blue Electric’ x ‘Miss’.

Granddam: NL11-1526078. R.A. Bakker and Son
Sister ‘Lord Ballina’. ‘Ballina’ 7 x top 32 in 16e SCMDPR in S.A.
Hot Spot Car races:
Race 1 28e – 4.462 d.
Race 3 23e – 4.229 d.
Race 5 32e – 3.856 d.
‘078’ is mother of ‘Germiny’, 3 x top-10.
She comes from NL10-1461680. ‘Meandro’, R.A. Bakker and Son
Brother ‘Yvettte’, won o.a. 2e N.P.O. Blois.
X NL08-2049310. ‘Dakira’, C. & G. Koopman.
(Grand)mother ‘Lord Ballina’, 7 x top 32.

Dam: NL09-1674369. ‘Nadra’, C. & G. Koopman.
Grandmother of ‘Cayman’, winner N.P.O. & N.U. race Issoudun – 6.604 d.
Daughter of ‘Deng Lin’s Favourit’, winner Ablis – 10.609 d. and ‘New Hope’, halfsister ‘Kleine Dirk’, ‘Mighty Man’ and ‘Annelies’.
Mother of 08-286 winner La Ferte Jouarre 2009.

Grandsire: NL03-5343024. ‘Deng Lin’s Favourit’, C. & G. Koopman.
‘Deng Lin’s Favourit’, winner Ablis – 10.609 d.
Father ‘Zina’, 2e Nat. Ace Pigeon N.P.O. Long Distance 2007.
1e Ablis – 10.609 d.
8e Sourdun – 13.426 d.
30e Houdeng – 31.647 d.
18e Morlincourt – 2.228 d.
He comes from B01-6153573. ‘Kleine Engels’, J. & J. Engels.
Father of o.a. ‘Deng Lin’s Favourit’.
X B01-6041468. ‘Miss Putte’, van Hove-Uytterhoeven.
Mother of o.a. ‘Deng Lin’s Favourit’.

Granddam: NL07-1207604. ‘New Hope’, C. & G. Koopman.
Halfsister ‘Kleine Dirk’, ‘Mighty Man’ and ‘Annelies’.
Mother of 08-286 winner La Ferte Jouarre 2009 – 1.407 d.
She comes from NL04-1389385. ‘Madir’, C. & G. Koopman.
‘Madir’ comes from the ‘Olympiade-Couple.
X B96-6286060. ‘Golden Lady’, D. & L. van Dijck.
(Grand)mother of multiple top pigeons.

View pedigree

Lot 57: NL19-1506291

Daughter “GERSHON”, C. & G. Koopman x “NAIMA”, C. & G. Koopman parents of o.a.
“Yvette”, 2. NPO Blois, 8. NPO Chateauroux, 12. NPO Bourges, “087”, 2. NPO Chateauroux & 4. Sector 3 – 8623 d. “459”, 13. Nat. Sector 3 – 14.084 d. “Meandro”, grandsire “Lord Ballina”, 7x top 32 SCMDPR in South Africa.

NL19-1506291. HEN. R.A. BAKKER AND SON, VEENENDAAL.
COMES FROM ‘GERSHON’ X ‘NAIMA’.

Sire: NL09-1674546. ‘Gershon’, C. & G. Koopman.
Father ‘Yvette’, won o.a. 2e N.P.O. Blois, 8e N.P.O. Chateauroux and 12e N.P.O. Bourges.
And also ‘087’, 2e N.P.O. Chateauroux = 4e Sector 3 – 8.623 d.
of ‘459’, 13e Nat. Sector 3 – 14.084 d.
Father of ‘Meandro’. (Grand)sire ‘Lord Ballina’, 7 x top 32 SCMDPR in S.A.
‘Germiny’, winner N.P.O. Blois 2016. 3 x top-10 N.P.O. races.
‘559’, 8e prize winner N.P.O. Chateauroux – 3.587 d.
Is mother ‘Macan’, Ace Pigeon N.U. 2016.
‘Gene’, 5 x top-10 N.P.O. race. Won 3e N.P.O. Gien 2018 – 4.581 d.

Grandsire: NL07-1207575. ‘Maigom’, C. & G. Koopman.
Son ‘Ermerveen’s Hope’ x ‘Gerard’s Favorite’.
O.a. father ‘Conrado’:
2e N.P.O. Pommeroeul – 7.369 d.
20e N.P.O. Troyes – 8.721 d.
He comes from NL00-4728193. ‘Ermerveen’s Hope’, C. & G. Koopman.
1e Olympiade pigeon 2003 Sport class Cat.
X NL03-5343028. ‘Gerard’s Favorite’, C. & G. Koopman.
Sister ‘Magic Man’.

Granddam: B05-4391941. ‘Hebberecht 941’, Chris Hebberecht.
Top breeder, mother of ‘Abelle’, ‘Azurit’, ‘Gicara’, ‘Vakir’, ‘Vakira’.
Aunt of ‘Ike’, 1e Nat. Ace Pigeon Cat. Long Distance K.B.D.B. 2010.
She comes from B04-4437282. ‘Pancho-Jelle’, Chris Hebberecht.
of ‘Pancho’, 2e Nat. Ace Pigeon K.B.D.B. ’04.
X 99-4262223. ‘Mother Champion’, Chris Hebberecht.
2e Dourdan – 925 d.
7e Blois – 674 d.

Dam: NL09-1674658. ‘Naima’, C. & G. Koopman.
Mother ‘Yvette’, won o.a. 2e N.P.O. Blois, 8e N.P.O. Chateauroux and 12e N.P.O. Bourges.
And also the ‘087’, 2e N.P.O. Chateauroux = 4e Sector 3 – 8.623 d.
of ‘459’, 13e Nat. Sector 3 – 14.084 d.
Mother of ‘Meandro’. (Grand)sire ‘Lord Ballina’, 7 x top 32 SCMDPR in S.A.
‘Germiny’, winner N.P.O. Blois 2016. 3 x top-10 N.P.O. races.
‘559’, 8e prize winner N.P.O. Chateauroux – 3.587 d.
Is mother ‘Macan’, Ace Pigeon N.U. 2016.
‘Gene’, 5 x top-10 N.P.O. race. Won 3e N.P.O. Gien 2018 – 4.581 d.

Grandsire: NL07-1207665. ‘Watson’, C. & G. Koopman.
Son ‘Ermerveen’s Hope’ x ‘Zina’.
He comes from NL00-4728193. ‘Ermerveen’s Hope’, C. & G. Koopman.
1e Olympiade pigeon 2003 Sport class Cat.
X NL06-1597157. ‘Zina’, C. & G. Koopman.
2e Nat. Ace Pigeon N.P.O. Long Distance.

Granddam: NL06-1597330. ‘Abelle’, C. & G. Koopman.
‘Abelle’ won o.a.:
2e Chantilly – 12.742 d.
5e Ablis – 10.725 d.
17e Orleans – 9.670 d.
1e Duffel – 410 d.
22e Duffel – 7.061 d.
She comes from NL04-1389609. ‘Malcolm’, C. & G. Koopman.
From ‘Ermerveen’s Hope’ x ‘Young Dream’.
X B05-4391941. ‘Hebberecht 941’, Chris Hebberecht.
Top breeder, mother of ‘Abelle’, ‘Azurit’.

View pedigree